GREATER MANCHESTER AUTUMN MEET 2018

(Affiliated to Swim England North West)

This event is licensed by the ASA for Level 3 Competition.  All events will be HDW.  

Sat/Sun 29/30 Sep and 6/7 Oct  at Wigan Life Centre, College Avenue, Wigan WN1 1NJ

Download Forms:-
Promoter's Conditions
Programme of Events
Consideration Times
Disability Consideration Times
Individual Entry Form
Sportsystem Entry File 

Click Here to go to Download Forms

Age Groups and available strokes are (Ages are as at 7th Oct 2018) :-

9,10,11,12, 13, 14, 15/OV Age Groups           50m Free, Back, Breast, Fly
                                                               
         100m Free, Back, Breast, Fly
                                                                       
200m Free, Back, Breast, Fly, Ind Medley
                                                                        400m Free, Ind Medley (except 9yrs)

Session 1

Sat 29 Sep W/U 8.30am Start 9.30am

Session 2

Sat 29 Sep W/U TBA Start TBA

Event No

 

Age

Distance

Stroke

Event No

 

Age

Distance

Stroke

101

Girls

10/ov

400

Free

201

Girls

13/ov

200

IM

102

Boys

12/un

200

Back

202

Boys

12/un

100

Free

103

Girls

12/un

200

Breast

203

Girls

12/un

100

Breast

104

Boys

13/ov

100

Fly

204

Boys

13/ov

200

Free

105

Girls

13/ov

100

Back

205

Girls

13/ov

50

Back

106

Boys

12/un

50

Breast

206

Boys

12/un

50

Fly

107

Girls

12/un

100

Fly

207

Girls

12/un

100

IM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Session 3

Sun 30 Sep W/U 8.30am Start 9.30am

Session 4

Sun 30 Sep W/U TBA Start TBA

Event No

 

Age

Distance

Stroke

Event No

 

Age

Distance

Stroke

301

Boys

10/ov

400

IM

401

Girls

12/un

200

IM

302

Girls

9/ov

200

Fly

402

Boys

13/ov

200

Back

303

Boys

12/un

200

Free

403

Girls

13/ov

200

Breast

304

Girls

13/ov

100

Free

404

Boys

13/ov

100

Breast

305

Boys

13/ov

50

Breast

405

Girls

12/un

50

Back

306

Girls

12/un

50

Free

406

Girls

13/ov

50

Fly

307

Boys

12/un

100

Back

 

 

 

 

 

308

Girls

13/ov

100

IM

 

 

 

 

 

309

Boys

13/ov

50

Free

 

 

 

 

 

 

Session 5

Sat 06 Oct W/U 8.30am Start 9.30am

Session 6

Sat 06 Oct W/U TBA Start TBA

Event No

 

Age

Distance

Stroke

Event No

 

Age

Distance

Stroke

501

Boys

10/ov

400

Free

601

Boys

13/ov

200

IM

502

Girls

12/un

200

Back

602

Girls

12/un

100

Free

503

Boys

12/un

200

Breast

603

Boys

12/un

100

Breast

504

Girls

13/ov

100

Fly

604

Girls

13/ov

200

Free

505

Boys

13/ov

100

Back

605

Boys

13/ov

50

Back

506

Girls

12/un

50

Breast

606

Girls

12/un

50

Fly

507

Boys

12/un

100

Fly

607

Boys

12/un

100

IM

                   

Session 7

Sun 07 Oct W/U 8.30am Start 9.30am

Session 8

Sun 07 Oct W/U TBA Start TBA

Event No

 

Age

Distance

Stroke

Event No

 

Age

Distance

Stroke

701

Boys

9/ov

200

Fly

801

Girls

10/ov

400

IM

702

Girls

12/un

200

Free

802

Boys

12/un

200

IM

703

Boys

13/ov

100

Free

803

Girls

13/ov

200

Back

704

Girls

13/ov

50

Breast

804

Boys

13/ov

200

Breast

705

Boys

12/un

50

Free

805

Girls

13/ov

100

Breast

706

Girls

12/un

100

Back

806

Boys

12/un

50

Back

707

Boys

13/ov

100

IM

807

Boys

13/ov

50

Fly

708

Girls

13/ov

50

Free

 

 

 

 

 

 

Consideration Times

The Times below for each event are the Upper Limit Time (Entry Time cannot be faster than these) 

Female Short Course Qualifying Time  

Event

Upper

Upper

Upper

Upper

Upper

Upper

Upper

 

9 Yrs

10 Yrs

11 Yrs

12 Yrs

13 Yrs

14 Yrs

15/Ov

50m Freestyle

30.0

29.0

29.0

28.0

28.0

27.0

27.0

100m Freestyle

1.05.0

1.04.0

1.04.0

1.03.0

1.01.0

1.00.0

58.0

200m Freestyle

2.30.0

2.20.0

2.20.0

2.14.0

2.10.0

2.08.0

2.03.0

400m Freestyle

 

4.40.0

4.35.0

4.25.0

4.18.0

4.15.0

4.10.0

50m Breaststroke

41.0

39.0

39.0

37.0

35.0

35.0

35.0

100m Breaststroke

1.35.0

1.25.0

1.25.0

1.19.0

1.18.0

1.15.0

1.13.0

200m Breaststroke

3.10.0

2.59.0

2.59.0

2.50.0

2.43.0

2.39.0

2.37.0

50m Butterfly

33.0

32.0

32.0

31.0

29.0

29.0

28.0

100m Butterfly

1.14.0

1.12.0

1.12.0

1.10.0

1.06.0

1.06.0

1.05.0

200m Butterfly

2.50.0

2.40.0

2.40.0

2.32.0

2.29.0

2.25.0

2.20.0

50m Backstroke

34.0

33.0

33.0

32.0

30.0

28.0

27.0

100m Backstroke

1.16.0

1.12.0

1.12.0

1.08.0

1.07.0

1.07.0

1.05.0

200m Backstroke

2.50.0

2.39.0

2.39.0

2.30.0

2.26.0

2.18.0

2.16.0

100m Individual Medley

1.12.0

1.10.0

1.08.0

1.06.0

1.04.0

1.02.0

1.00.0

200m Individual Medley

2.39.0

2.37.0

2.37.0

2.35.0

2.29.0

2.27.0

2.23.0

400m Individual Medley

 

5.30.0

5.24.0

5.17.0

5.15.0

5.12.0

5.02.0

 

Male Short Course Qualifying Time  

Event

Upper

Upper

Upper

Upper

Upper

Upper

Upper

 

9 Yrs

10 Yrs

11 Yrs

12 Yrs

13 Yrs

14 Yrs

15/Ov

50m Freestyle

30.0

29.0

29.0

28.0

26.0

26.0

24.0

100m Freestyle

1.05.0

1.03.0

1.03.0

1.01.0

56.0

54.0

52.0

200m Freestyle

2.26.0

2.20.0

2.20.0

2.14.0

2.04.0

1.58.0

1.54.0

400m Freestyle

 

4.40.0

4.30.0

4.21.0

4.11.0

4.08.0

4.01.0

50m Breaststroke

42.0

40.0

40.0

38.0

35.0

32.0

30.0

100m Breaststroke

1.33.0

1.23.0

1.23.0

1.19.0

1.14.0

1.10.0

1.07.0

200m Breaststroke

3.10.0

2.59.0

2.59.0

2.49.0

2.40.0

2.33.0

2.27.0

50m Butterfly

33.0

32.0

32.0

31.0

29.0

28.0

26.0

100m Butterfly

1.14.0

1.12.0

1.12.0

1.07.0

1.04.0

1.01.0

58.0

200m Butterfly

2.50.0

2.40.0

2.40.0

2.29.0

2.20.0

2.17.0

2.09.0

50m Backstroke

33.0

32.0

32.0

31.0

31.0

29.0

28.0

100m Backstroke

1.13.0

1.11.0

1.11.0

1.07.0

1.04.0

1.03.0

1.00.0

200m Backstroke

2.50.0

2.39.0

2.39.0

2.30.0

2.22.0

2.13.0

2.06.0

100m Individual Medley

1.12.0

1.10.0

1.08.0

1.06.0

1.04.0

1.02.0

1.00.0

200m Individual Medley

2.35.0

2.33.0

2.33.0

2.29.0

2.21.0

2.17.0

2.10.0

400m Individual Medley

 

5.29.0

5.17.0

4.59.0

4.51.0

4.47.0

4.25.0

 Menu Page  Events and Results