GREATER MANCHESTER AGE GROUP MEET 2018

(Affiliated to ASA North West Region)

This event is licensed by the ASA for Level 3 Competition.  All events will be HDW.  

Sat/Sun 4/5 and 18/19 Mar at Wigan Life Centre, College Avenue, Wigan WN1 1NJ

Download Forms:-
Promoter's Conditions
Programme of Events
Consideration Times
Disability Consideration Times
Individual Entry Form
Sportsystem Entry File 

Click Here to go to Download Forms

Age Groups and available strokes are (Ages are as at 31 Dec 2018) :-

10,11,12, 13, 14, 15/OV Age Groups           50m Free, Back, Breast, Fly
                                                               
         100m Free, Back, Breast, Fly
                                                                       
200m Free, Back, Breast, Fly, Ind Medley
                                                                        400m Free, Ind Medlay 

Session 1

Sat 3 Mar W/U 8.30am Start 9.30am

Session 2

Sat 3 Mar W/U TBA Start TBA

Event No

 

Age

Distance

Stroke

Event No

 

Age

Distance

Stroke

101

Girls

10/11

200

Back

201

Boys

13

200

Free

102

Girls

12

200

Breast

202

Boys

12

200

Breast

103

Girls

13

200

IM

203

Boys

10/11

200

Back

104

Girls

14

100

Fly

204

Boys

15/OV

100

Breast

105

Girls

15/OV

100

Breast

205

Boys

14

100

Fly

106

Boys

10/11/12

400

Free

206

Girls

10/11/12

400

Free

107

Boys

13

100

Fly

207

Girls

15/OV

200

Breast

108

Girls

10/11

50

Free

208

Boys

13

200

IM

109

Boys

14

200

Back

209

Girls

14

200

Back

110

Girls

12

100

Back

210

Boys

12

100

Back

111

Boys

15/OV

200

Breast

211

Girls

13

100

Fly

112

Girls

13

200

Free

212

Boys

10/11

50

Free

113

Boys

13

50

Back

213

Girls

15/OV

100

Back

114

Girls

14

50

Breast

214

Boys

15/OV

50

Free

115

Boys

14

50

Free

215

Girls

14

50

Free

116

Girls

15/OV

50

Free

216

Boys

14

50

Breast

117

Boys

15/OV

100

Back

217

Girls

13

50

Back

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Session 3

Sun 4 Mar W/U 8.30am Start 9.30am

Session 4

Sun 4 Mar W/U TBA Start TBA

Event No

 

Age

Distance

Stroke

Event No

 

Age

Distance

Stroke

301

Girls

15/OV

200

Back

401

Girls

10/OV

200

Fly

302

Boys

10/11

200

Free

402

Boys

15/OV

200

Free

303

Girls

14

200

Free

403

Boys

14

200

Breast

304

Boys

12

100

Breast

404

Boys

13

200

Back

305

Girls

13

200

Breast

405

Boys

12

100

Fly

306

Girls

12

200

Back

406

Boys

10/11

100

Free

307

Girls

10/11

100

Fly

407

Girls

10/11

200

IM

308

Boys

13/OV

400

Free

408

Boys

15/OV

200

IM

309

Girls

15/OV

50

Breast

409

Girls

12

50

Breast

310

Girls

14

200

IM

410

Boys

14

100

Back

311

Girls

13

100

Back

411

Girls

13

100

Breast

312

Boys

10/11

100

Breast

412

Boys

13

50

Free

313

Girls

12

50

Free

413

Girls

14

100

Free

314

Boys

12

50

Fly

414

Boys

12

50

Back

315

Girls

10/11

50

Back

415

Girls

15/OV

50

Back

 

 

 

 

 

416

Boys

10/11

50

Fly

Session 5

Sat 17 Mar W/U 8.30am Start 9.30am

Session 6

Sat 17 Mar W/U TBA Start TBA

Event No

 

Age

Distance

Stroke

Event No

 

Age

Distance

Stroke

501

Girls

10/11

200

Free

601

Girls

10/OV

400

IM

502

Boys

15/OV

200

Back

602

Boys

10/11

200

Breast

503

Girls

12

100

Breast

603

Boys

12

200

IM

504

Boys

14

200

Free

604

Boys

13

100

Free

505

Girls

13/OV

400

Free

605

Boys

14

100

Breast

506

Boys

13

200

Breast

606

Boys

15/OV

100

Free

507

Girls

10/11

100

Breast

607

Girls

10/11

50

Breast

508

Boys

12

200

Back

608

Boys

10/11

100

Back

509

Girls

12

50

Fly

609

Girls

12

100

Free

510

Boys

10/11

100

Fly

610

Boys

12

200

Free

511

Boys

15/OV

50

Breast

611

Girls

13

50

Fly

512

Boys

14

200

IM

612

Boys

13

50

Breast

513

Boys

13

100

Back

613

Girls

14

50

Back

514

Boys

12

50

Free

614

Boys

14

50

Fly

515

Boys

10/11

50

Back

615

Girls

15/OV

100

Fly

 

 

 

 

 

616

Boys

15/OV

50

Fly

                   

Session 7

Sun 18 Mar W/U 8.30am Start 9.30am

Session 8

Sun 18 Mar W/U TBA Start TBA

Event No

 

Age

Distance

Stroke

Event No

 

Age

Distance

Stroke

701

Boys

10/OV

400

IM

801

Girls

15/OV

200

Free

702

Girls

10/11

200

Breast

802

Boys

10/OV

200

Fly

703

Girls

12

200

Free

803

Girls

14

200

Breast

704

Girls

13

100

Free

804

Girls

13

200

Back

705

Girls

14

100

Breast

805

Girls

12

100

Fly

706

Girls

15/OV

100

Free

806

Girls

10/11

100

Free

707

Boys

10/11

50

Breast

807

Girls

15/OV

200

IM

708

Girls

10/11

100

Back

808

Boys

12

50

Breast

709

Boys

12

100

Free

809

Girls

14

100

Back

710

Girls

12

200

IM

810

Boys

13

100

Breast

711

Boys

13

50

Fly

811

Girls

13

50

Free

712

Girls

13

50

Breast

812

Boys

10/11

200

IM

713

Girls

14

50

Fly

813

Girls

12

50

Back

714

Boys

14

50

Back

814

Boys

14

100

Free

715

Girls

15/OV

50

Fly

815

Girls

10/11

50

Fly

716

Boys

15/OV

100

Fly

816

Boys

15/OV

50

Back

 

Consideration Times

The Times below for each event are the Upper Limit Time (Entry Time cannot be faster than these) 

Female Short Course Qualifying Time  

Event

Upper

Upper

Upper

Upper

Upper

Upper

 

10 Yrs

11 Yrs

12 Yrs

13 Yrs

14 Yrs

15/Ov

50m Freestyle

29.0

29.0

28.0

28.0

27.0

27.0

100m Freestyle

1.04.0

1.04.0

1.03.0

1.01.0

1.00.0

58.0

200m Freestyle

2.20.0

2.20.0

2.14.0

2.10.0

2.08.0

2.03.0

400m Freestyle

4.40.0

4.35.0

4.25.0

4.18.0

4.15.0

4.10.0

50m Breaststroke

39.0

39.0

37.0

35.0

35.0

35.0

100m Breaststroke

1.25.0

1.25.0

1.19.0

1.18.0

1.15.0

1.13.0

200m Breaststroke

2.59.0

2.59.0

2.50.0

2.43.0

2.39.0

2.37.0

50m Butterfly

32.0

32.0

31.0

29.0

29.0

28.0

100m Butterfly

1.12.0

1.12.0

1.10.0

1.06.0

1.06.0

1.05.0

200m Butterfly

2.40.0

2.40.0

2.32.0

2.29.0

2.25.0

2.20.0

50m Backstroke

33.0

33.0

32.0

30.0

28.0

27.0

100m Backstroke

1.12.0

1.12.0

1.08.0

1.07.0

1.07.0

1.05.0

200m Backstroke

2.39.0

2.39.0

2.30.0

2.26.0

2.18.0

2.16.0

200m Individual Medley

2.37.0

2.37.0

2.35.0

2.29.0

2.27.0

2.23.0

400m Individual Medley

5.30.0

5.24.0

5.17.0

5.15.0

5.12.0

5.02.0

 

Male Short Course Qualifying Time  

Event

Upper

Upper

Upper

Upper

Upper

Upper

 

10 Yrs

11 Yrs

12 Yrs

13 Yrs

14 Yrs

15/Ov

50m Freestyle

29.0

29.0

28.0

26.0

26.0

24.0

100m Freestyle

1.03.0

1.03.0

1.01.0

56.0

54.0

52.0

200m Freestyle

2.20.0

2.20.0

2.14.0

2.04.0

1.58.0

1.54.0

400m Freestyle

4.40.0

4.30.0

4.21.0

4.11.0

4.08.0

4.01.0

50m Breaststroke

40.0

40.0

38.0

35.0

32.0

30.0

100m Breaststroke

1.23.0

1.23.0

1.19.0

1.14.0

1.10.0

1.07.0

200m Breaststroke

2.59.0

2.59.0

2.49.0

2.40.0

2.33.0

2.27.0

50m Butterfly

32.0

32.0

31.0

29.0

28.0

26.0

100m Butterfly

1.12.0

1.12.0

1.07.0

1.04.0

1.01.0

58.0

200m Butterfly

2.40.0

2.40.0

2.29.0

2.20.0

2.17.0

2.09.0

50m Backstroke

32.0

32.0

31.0

31.0

29.0

28.0

100m Backstroke

1.11.0

1.11.0

1.07.0

1.04.0

1.03.0

1.00.0

200m Backstroke

2.39.0

2.39.0

2.30.0

2.22.0

2.13.0

2.06.0

200m Individual Medley

2.33.0

2.33.0

2.29.0

2.21.0

2.17.0

2.10.0

400m Individual Medley

5.29.0

5.17.0

4.59.0

4.51.0

4.47.0

4.25.0

 

Miss Alison Fletcher, 21 Chiltern Drive, Woodsmoor, STOCKPORT, Cheshire SK2 7BE

Tel: 07866 480604

 Menu Page  Events and Results